2018 Crabtown Showdown U10 Division

STANDINGS:

2018 Crabtown Showdown 10U B2 Group 6A

PosTeamGPRecordStrkWLTieGFGADiffPTSPer Pts
1Team Philadelphia 10U B2 6A33-0-0W330019217616
2Grundy Blue 10U B2 6A32-1-0L1210139449
3Valley Forge 10U B2 6A31-2-0W1120616-1026
4Howard-1 10U B2 6A30-3-0L3030415-1105

2018 Crabtown Showdown 10U B2 Group 6B

PosTeamGPRecordStrkWLTieGFGADiffPTSPer Pts
1Grundy White 10U B2 6B32-0-1W1201221012513
2Metro 10U B2 6B32-0-1W120123149513
3Delaware Ducks 10U B2 6B31-2-0L11202016429
4Howard-2 10U B2 6B30-3-0L3030429-2501

2018 Crabtown Showdown 10U B1

PosTeamGPRecordStrkWLTieGFGADiffPTSPer Pts
1Hagerstown 10U B132-0-1W2201954510
2Bowie 10U B132-1-0W12101376410
3Howard 10U B141-2-1T1121815-739
4PHHL 10U B140-2-2T1022710-3213

2018 Crabtown Showdown 10U A2

PosTeamGPRecordStrkWLTieGFGADiffPTSPer Pts
1Ashburn Selects 10U A243-1-0W1310241014619
2Carolina 10U A243-1-0W2310221012619
3Metro 10U A242-2-0L12201513249
4Richmond 10U A240-4-0L4040533-2801

2018 Crabtown Showdown 10U A1

PosTeamGPRecordStrkWLTieGFGADiffPTSPer Pts
1Suffolk PAL 10U A144-0-0W440021129813
2Howard 10U A142-1-1W121120137515
3White Plains 10U A142-1-1L12111284513
4Bowie 10U A141-3-0L31301110129
5Delco 10U A141-3-0L1130720-1329
6Hagerstown 10U A141-3-0W11301119-827

SCHEDULE:

DateEventTimeResultsRinkEvent Type
Howard-1 10U B2 6A vs Grundy Blue 10U B2 6ARegular
Valley Forge 10U B2 6A vs Team Philadelphia 10U B2 6ARegular
Howard-2 10U B2 6B vs Grundy White 10U B2 6BRegular
Metro 10U B2 6B vs Delaware Ducks 10U B2 6BRegular
Grundy Blue 10U B2 6A vs Valley Forge 10U B2 6ARegular
Team Philadelphia 10U B2 6A vs Howard-1 10U B2 6ARegular
Grundy White 10U B2 6B vs Metro 10U B2 6BRegular
Delaware Ducks 10U B2 6B vs Howard-2 10U B2 6BRegular
Metro 10U B2 6B vs Howard-2 10U B2 6BRegular
Delaware Ducks 10U B2 6B vs Grundy White 10U B2 6BRegular
Howard-1 10U B2 6A vs Valley Forge 10U B2 6ARegular
Grundy Blue 10U B2 6A vs Team Philadelphia 10U B2 6ARegular
EventShowdown Olympics
Consolation Valley Forge Colonials vs Howard Huskies 2 10U B2Consolation 3rdA vs 3rdB
Consolation Howard Huskies 1 vs Delaware Ducks 10U B2Consolation 4thA vs 4thB
Semi-Final Team Philadelphia vs Metro Maple Leafs 10U B2Semi-Final 1stA vs 2ndB
Semi-Final Grundy Grizzlies White vs Grundy Grizzlies Blue 10U B2Semi-Finals 1stB vs 2ndA
Championship Grundy Grizzlies White vs Metro Maple Leafs 10U B2Championship Semi-Final Winners
DateEventTimeResultsRinkEvent Type
Bowie 10U A1 vs Delco 10U A1Regular
Howard 10U A1 vs Suffolk PAL 10U A1Regular
Hagerstown 10U A1 vs White Plains 10U A1Regular
Suffolk PAL 10U A1 vs Hagerstown 10U A1Regular
Delco 10U A1 vs Howard 10U A1Regular
White Plains 10U A1 vs Bowie 10U A1Regular
White Plains 10U A1 vs Howard 10U A1Regular
Delco 10U A1 vs Hagerstown 10U A1Regular
Bowie 10U A1 vs Suffolk PAL 10U A1Regular
EventShowdown Olympics
Consolation Howard Huskies vs Bowie Bruins 10U A1Consolation 3rd vs 4th
Consolation Delco Phantoms vs Hagerstown Bulldogs 10U A1Consolation 5th vs 6th
Championship Suffolk PAL Sound Tigers vs White Plains Plainsmen 10U A1Championship 1st vs 2nd